Prize Winners > | Runners-up > | Jurors > | IPCEM & Event > | Photo Gallery > |
Finalists in the Audiovisual Division > | Finalists in the TV Proposal Division > |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 1 |
Natalie Chan | Hong Kong | Head of TV Programming & Administration Radio Television Hong Kong (RTHK) |
|
Leader of the Creative Frontier Category |
Benjamin Manns | Germany | Producer / Editor Südwestrundfunk (SWR) |
|
Andrzej Maleszka | Poland | Film Director | ||
Chairperson of TV Proposal Division |
Lawrence Mirkin | Canada | President Mirkin Creative Inc. |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
Chairperson of Audiovisual Division |
Tuula Rajavaara | Finland | Director / Script writer / Producer Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE) |
|
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 2 |
Jacqueline Hlongwane | South Africa | Programme Manager: SABC2 South African Broadcasting Corporation (SABC) |
|
Carlos Eduardo Smith Rovira | Colombia | Director HIERROanimación S.A.S. |
||
Roziah Naam | Malaysia | Principal Assistant Director Radio Television Malaysia (RTM) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 3 | Francois Bertrand | France | Producer / CEO Camera Lucida Productions |
|
Edwina Waddy | Australia | Channel Manager, ABC2 Australian Broadcasting Corporation (ABC) |
||
Malu Viana Batista | Brazil | Executive Director Television America Latina (TAL) |
||
Katsuhiro Inoue | Japan | Head of Economic & Current Affairs Programs Division / Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 1 | Charlotte Cole | United States of America | Executive Director Blue Butterfly Collaborative |
|
Mariana Cano Fuentes | Mexico | Programming manager Discovery Kids Mexico |
||
Yasue Fujimori | Japan | Senior Producer, Youth & Education Programs Division Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
||
Ingrid Marie Hafstad | Norway | Head of Pre-school children's department Norwegian Broadcasting Company (NRK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 2 | Aldana Duhalde | Argentina | Director Medio Mundo TV |
|
Firdoze Bulbulia | South Africa | Chairperson Children and Broadcasting Foundation For Africa (CBFA) |
||
Maki Urushiyama | Japan | Program Director, Youth & Education Programs Division Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
||
Loes Wormmeester | Netherlands | Commissioning Editor in Chief NTR |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 3 | Kristine Collins | Canada | Director, Education and Institutional Markets National Film Board of Canada (NFB) |
|
Trine Mølgaard König | Denmark | Editor Danish Broadcasting Corporation (DR) |
||
Hsiao Pei Lin | Taiwan | Director of Program Department Hakka Television Station |
||
Ryota Rokumoto | Japan | Senior Producer, Youth & Education Programs Division Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 4 | Markus Nikel | Italy | Consultant International Projects and Coproductions RAI CULTURA |
|
Worood Ghazi Khader Alkhazall |
Jordan | TV Director and Film Maker Jordan Radio and Television Corporation (JRTV) |
||
Hyun Kim | Republic of Korea | Manager of News Department Korean Educational Broadcasting System (EBS) |
||
Kazuto Kimura | Japan | Senior Producer, Culture & Welfare Programs Division Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 5 |
John Millner | United Kingdom | eLearning Consultant | |
Masayoshi Boku | Japan | President / Creative Director Bascule Inc. |
||
Pedro Hernández-Bachen | United States of America | Associate Professor, Department of Education Santa Clara University |
||
Yamile Sandoval Romero | Colombia | Content Director and Advisor - Media for Children Universidad Santiago de Cali |