JAPAN PRIZE 2006 List of Entries

 
*The countries and regions are arranged in alphabetical order.
Country / Region Organization Title
Australia Network Ten Pty Ltd. (TVQ-10) ttn (The Total News): Episode 8.2006
  Brazil Empresa Municipal de Multimeios Ltda THE PRESENT OF THE FUTURE: IN HIS OWN WAY
  Brazil Fundacao Roberto Marinho (Canal Futura) Trackers: Adventures in Minas Gerais
Canada Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC) Street Cents: The Passion Show (episode 6)
Canada Omni Film Productions Limited Make Some Noise: Activism Is Everywhere
  China Dalian Television Station Entrance Exam
China Radio Television Hong Kong (RTHK) The Road Back 2006: Where the Sun Shines
  China Shanghai Education Television Station (SETV) 100-episode special TV series of popular science: Miracles Around Us: Surface Tension of Water
Colombia Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Unimedios, U.N. Televisio (U.N.T.V.) Flags on Mars: The works of Franco
Denmark Express TV Production A smoking epidemic
Finland Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE) Attic Platoon: Dear Fatherland
France France 5 (F5) AIDS: youth speaks out
  Germany Bayerischer Rundfunk (BR) Karen in action: Double twist and Belly flops
Germany Der Kinderkanal ARD/ZDF KI.KA-KRIMI.DE: Fire at school
Germany Sudwestrundfunk (SWR) Fantastic phenomena: Supernoses
Germany Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen (ZDF) Stark!: Kevin - hear me out
Hungary Magyar Televizio (MTV) REPETA+: The Big Brain Wash
  India Central Institute of Educational Technology (CIET) Coping with Peer Pressure
  India Leoarts Communication DARKNESS TO LIGHT: MANU
  India Vigyan Prasar (Vigyan Prasar) Just Current
  Indonesia PT. Media Televisi Indonesia (METRO TV) OASIS: SWEET MUSIC FROM THE STREETS
  Indonesia The Center for Information and Communication Technology for Education (PUSTEKKOM) MATH-MANIA (For Junior High School): Algebra
  Italy Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) ALADDIN'S ADVENTURES: ALADDIN AND THE FIERCE TIGER
Japan Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) Earth Data Map: Vanishing Languages
  Japan Kagoshima Yomiuri Television Corporation (KYT) The Swing Kids
  Japan Niigata Television Network 21, Inc. (UX) Elementary School Kids Go to Africa
  Kyrgyz National TV and Radio Corporation of Kyrgyz Republic (NTRC) Spotlight for youngsters!: Youngsters in love
  Malaysia MEASAT BROADCAST NETWORK SYSTEMS SDN. BHD. (MEASAT) EXOTIC MALAYSIA: THE PULSE OF KUALA GULA
  Mexico Direccio General de Televisio Universitaria (TV UNAM) Alternative roads: Circus
Netherlands Katholike Radio Omroep (KRO) ffBackstage
Netherlands TELEAC/NOT Educational Broadcasting Corporation Alcohol : Alcohol, why cool?
  Philippines GMA Network Inc. (GMA-7) My Brother's Keeper (Kapwa Ko Mahal Ko) I love my neighbor: The Hermaphrodite
  Qatar Al Jazeera Children's Channel (JCC) Wahat Al Oloum (Science Magazine): Warm Planet
Rep. of Korea Educational Broadcasting System (EBS) Special Documentary <Educational Experiment Project>
  Serbia and Montenegro RADIO TELEVISION OF SERBIA (RTS) BEFORE TESLA AND AFTER: ROTARY MAGNETIC FIELD
  Singapore Mediacorp TV 12 Pte Ltd. Groom My Room: First Class Cabin
Spain Televisio de Catalunya STARTING ANEW
  Spain Television Espanola (TVE) RUTA QUETZAL: THE SACRED VALLEY AND THE LOST VILLAGE
  Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation (SLRC) The Bicycle Cart: The Bicycle Cart
Sweden Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company (UR) Sve-a-long: Radical Cheerleaders
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation (PTS) Follow Me: Run, Bunung School Run
United Kingdom British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) Secular Believers
United Kingdom Teachers' TV KS3/4 Science: Stem Cell Research - The Issue
United States New Jersey Network (NJN) The Hidden Child
United States WGBH Educational Foundation American Experience: Race To The Moon
 

PageTop