Pre-school Division

Entry No. I-003

Title
Hopper's Day
Entering Organization
California Institute of the Arts
Country/Region
United States
Media
Film

Entry No. I-009

Title
See Us Coming Together: A Sesame Street Special
Entering Organization
Sesame Workshop
Country/Region
United States
Media
TV

Entry No. I-010

Title
Luce and the rock
Entering Organization
Miyu Distribution
Country/Region
France
Media
Film

Entry No. I-015

Title
The Mini Kids
Entering Organization
Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation
Country/Region
Norway
Media
TV

Entry No. I-024

Title
Little Tiger
Entering Organization
Plus Pictures
Country/Region
Denmark
Media
TV

Entry No. I-026

Title
Proud to be Me!
Entering Organization
Canadian Broadcasting Corporation - CBC Kids
Country/Region
Canada
Media
TV

Entry No. I-040

Title
Let's Go For A Walk
Entering Organization
Hello Halo Kids
Country/Region
United Kingdom
Media
TV

Entry No. I-044

Title
Kiri and Lou
Entering Organization
Stretchy Ltd
Country/Region
New Zealand
Media
TV

Entry No. I-046

Title
I Love 'Mee'
Entering Organization
NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
Country/Region
Japan
Media
TV

Entry No. I-049

Title
The animals at Petsy start school
Entering Organization
Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company
Country/Region
Sweden
Media
TV

Primary Division

Entry No. E-004

Title
The most boring Granny in the whole world
Entering Organization
AG Animationsfilm
Country/Region
Germany
Media
Film

Entry No. E-017

Title
Space Dragon & Kim
Entering Organization
Balloon House Productions Inc.
Country/Region
Canada
Media
TV

Entry No. E-021

Title
Call Me Wild Child
Entering Organization
Lumian Production House
Country/Region
Taiwan
Media
TV

Entry No. E-044

Title
Nanchou Nan Nan
Entering Organization
“SORAIRO” Association for families with deaf and hard of hearing children
Country/Region
Japan
Media
Film

Entry No. E-046

Title
My Life: Dancing Queen
Entering Organization
Big Deal Films
Country/Region
United Kingdom
Media
TV

Entry No. E-059

Title
Het Klokhuis: Your body belongs to you
Entering Organization
NTR
Country/Region
Netherlands
Media
TV

Entry No. E-061

Title
Dounia and the Princess of Aleppo
Entering Organization
Tobo Media
Country/Region
Canada
Media
Film

Entry No. E-073

Title
Funny Birds
Entering Organization
MIAM ! distribution
Country/Region
France
Media
TV

Entry No. E-079

Title
Talking Heads
Entering Organization
Keplerfilm
Country/Region
Netherlands
Media
TV

Entry No. E-080

Title
If you don’t we will
Entering Organization
Sudwestrundfunk
Country/Region
Germany
Media
TV

Youth Division

Entry No. Y-001

Title
All That Remains To Be Seen
Entering Organization
Danmarks Radio
Country/Region
Denmark
Media
Film

Entry No. Y-008

Title
Oh my pleasure
Entering Organization
beteve
Country/Region
Spain
Media
TV

Entry No. Y-009

Title
Spotless
Entering Organization
Kapitein Kort
Country/Region
Netherlands
Media
Film

Entry No. Y-016

Title
Zoom In: Frozen Juvenile
Entering Organization
Phoenix Satellite Television
Country/Region
China
Media
TV

Entry No. Y-020

Title
Star Wars Kid: The Rise of the Digital Shadows
Entering Organization
National Film Board of Canada
Country/Region
Canada
Media
Film

Entry No. Y-028

Title
Children of the Mist
Entering Organization
VARAN VIETNAM MEDIA AND PRODUCTION AUDIOVISUAL COMPANY LIMITED
Country/Region
Vietnam
Media
Film

Entry No. Y-031

Title
Brown, antiracism at the present time
Entering Organization
Channel Encuentro
Country/Region
Argentina
Media
TV

Entry No. Y-036

Title
Inglorious Liaisons
Entering Organization
Vivement Lundi !
Country/Region
France
Media
Film

Entry No. Y-055

Title
More Than This
Entering Organization
Baby Banksia
Country/Region
Australia
Media
TV

Entry No. Y-060

Title
Girls for Future
Entering Organization
Radio Bremen
Country/Region
Germany
Media
TV

Lifelong Learning Division

Entry No. L-019

Title
Medullas, time to heal
Entering Organization
Canal Capital
Country/Region
Colombia
Media
TV

Entry No. L-023

Title
Young Plato
Entering Organization
Soilsiú Films
Country/Region
Ireland
Media
Film

Entry No. L-037

Title
The Recycling Myth
Entering Organization
a & o buero filmproduktion
Country/Region
Germany
Media
TV

Entry No. L-056

Title
Going Circular
Entering Organization
Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
Country/Region
Germany
Media
TV

Entry No. L-064

Title
Alone
Entering Organization
Picbois Productions
Country/Region
Canada
Media
Film

Entry No. L-070

Title
Myanmar Diaries
Entering Organization
ZIN Documentaire
Country/Region
Netherlands
Media
Film

Entry No. L-072

Title
Unsung Women
Entering Organization
MIAM ! distribution
Country/Region
France
Media
TV

Entry No. L-075

Title
Non Binary
Entering Organization
Universidad Nacional de Tierra del Fuego
Country/Region
Argentina
Media
TV

Entry No. L-080

Title
Africa From Within
Entering Organization
Insync Productions
Country/Region
South Africa
Media
TV

Entry No. L-081

Title
Sexy hands
Entering Organization
SVT
Country/Region
Sweden
Media
TV

Digital Media Division

Entry No. D-001

Title
The ultrabit project
Entering Organization
Danmarks Radio
Country/Region
Denmark
Media
Cross Media

Entry No. D-002

Title
Gibbon: Beyond the Trees
Entering Organization
Broken Rules Interactive Media GmbH
Country/Region
Austria
Media
Console Game

Entry No. D-007

Title
@IAmSophieScholl
Entering Organization
VICE Media GmbH
Country/Region
Germany
Media
Cross Media

Entry No. D-020

Title
Children's Council Invent Pakapaka
Entering Organization
Pakapaka
Country/Region
Argentina
Media
Website

Entry No. D-025

Title
Cultural Heritage in 8K
Entering Organization
NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)
Country/Region
Japan
Media
Cross Media

Finalists (Proposal Pitch)

Proposal Division

Entry No. P-001

Title
The Story of the Dew
Target Group
Adults
Entering Organization
Adamant Studios
Country/Region
Bangladesh

Entry No. P-016

Title
Teen Talk
Target Group
Teens
Entering Organization
Impact Media for Artistic Solutions
Country/Region
Egypt

Entry No. P-019

Title
Kidnapping story
Target Group
Teens
Entering Organization
5 Palcev Animation Studio
Country/Region
Kyrgyz

Entry No. P-021

Title
Heroic Hands
Target Group
Children
Entering Organization
Hayriye Savascioglu Savascioglu Yapim
Country/Region
Turkey

Entry No. P-025

Title
My Father, My Hero
Target Group
Teens
Entering Organization
Penny Wise Films Pvt Ltd
Country/Region
India

Entry No. P-032

Title
Muppets to Protect Children
Target Group
Children
Entering Organization
Sri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation
Country/Region
Sri Lanka

Jurors

Preliminary Selection Jurors

COMMITTEE 1

Audiovisual Works (Pre-school Division)

Leader of Committee 1

Name:
Iida Kanako
Country/Region:
Japan
Title & Organization:
Executive Producer for "Synapusyu"
TV TOKYO Corporation
Name:
Svetlana Chernova
Country/Region:
Kyrgyz
Title & Organization:
Producer
Entrine
Name:
Péter Vácz
Country/Region:
Hungary
Title & Organization:
Animation Director
Name:
Yamanaka Kosuke
Country/Region:
Japan
Title & Organization:
Director
NHK Educational

COMMITTEE 2

Audiovisual Works (Primary Division)

Leader of Committee 2

Name:
Hsiao Pei, Lin
Country/Region:
Taiwan
Title & Organization:
Producer
Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation (PTS)
Name:
Warinnet Termsirikamol
Country/Region:
Thailand
Title & Organization:
Managing Director
Be Amazing Edutainment Co.
Name:
Nils Stokke
Country/Region:
Norway
Title & Organization:
Producer / CEO
Spark
Name:
Martina Heid
Country/Region:
Germany
Title & Organization:
Producer
Westdeutscher Rundfunk (WDR)

COMMITTEE 3

Audiovisual Works (Youth Division)

Leader of Committee 3

Name:
Soghra Setayesh
Country/Region:
Afghanistan
Title & Organization:
Filmmaker
Academy of Art (Kabul)
Name:
Nagata Ryutaro
Country/Region:
Japan
Title & Organization:
President
NOMB LLC.
Name:
Aseneth Suárez Ruiz
Country/Region:
Colombia
Title & Organization:
Content Director / Producer
MÁQUINA ANDANTE MEDIA LAB.
Name:
Martina Peštaj
Country/Region:
Slovenia
Title & Organization:
Head of Children's and Youth Programmes
RTV SLOVENIJA

COMMITTEE 4

Audiovisual Works (Lifelong Learning Division)

Leader of Committee 4

Name:
Eren Isabella McGinnis
Country/Region:
United States
Title & Organization:
Independent Filmmaker
Camino Sisters Productions
Name:
Sagi Bornstein
Country/Region:
Israel
Title & Organization:
Producer
udiVsagi production
Name:
Thando Shozi
Country/Region:
South Africa
Title & Organization:
Managing Director
Sunrise Emandleni Enterprises PTY (LTD)
Name:
Lefteris Fylaktos
Country/Region:
Greece
Title & Organization:
Head of Culture, Education & Children's Programming
Greek Broadcasting Corporation (ERT)

COMMITTEE 5

Audiovisual Works (Digital Media Division)

Leader of Committee 5

Name:
Charles Ayats
Country/Region:
France
Title & Organization:
Interactive Designer
Name:
Luca Carrubba
Country/Region:
Spain
Title & Organization:
Co-Director
ArsGames
Name:
Anne-Sophie Brieger
Country/Region:
Canada
Title & Organization:
Vice President Operations / Production
SAGO MINI
Name:
Kakinuma Midori
Country/Region:
Japan
Title & Organization:
Director, Welfare Issues, Program Production Center 1, Content Creators Center
NHK (Japan Broadcasting Corporation)

Past Japan Prize

TOP