Finalist Works Screening and Nominees Q&A Session
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15  Finalist Works Screening and Nominees Q&A Session
Theater (1F)
15:00 Finalists from the World: Pre-school Category
THE MOON AND THE WOLF
IN SIGN
Ecuador
Slant the Sapling Taiwan
Shimajiro A World of WOW ! Japan
OTOPPE ! Soundlings Japan
JADE Turkey
Sangfoni Norway
17:20 Finalists from the World: Primary Category
Magical Girl Choi Ri Republic of Korea
TODAY I COOK Ecuador
Fairy Tales in Court Japan
18:30 Finalists from the World: Youth
Mental Finland
#doinggood Netherlands
Gallary (3F)
10:15 Contents from the World: Youth
Any Problem with Startups? Taiwan
Give Us a Break! 100 people with Disabilities Speak Japan

*Some screenings are followed by Q&A Session
*The schedule is subject to change.

MONDAY, OCTOBER 16  Finalist Works Screening and Nominees Q&A Session
Theater (1F)
16:15 Finalists from the World
ANIMATED TALES Brazil
Melia and Jo: "Marshmallow Castle" United States
'Basking Shark'-Sarah & Duck United Kingdom
Gallary (3F)
13:00 Finalists from the World: Youth
Way to school Vietnam
Reel Time: Maling Akala (Costly War) Philippines

*The schedule is subject to change.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17  Finalist Works Screening and Nominees Q&A Session
Theater (1F)
9:30 Morning Screening Content from the World: Youth
Coal Heap Kids France
14:45 Contents from the World: Primary/Youth
Front Row : The Boy on the Overpass Philippines
The Mystery Files Canada
Deadlines Vietnam
18:15 World Documentary
Who's Gonna Love Me Now? Israel

*Some screenings are followed by Q&A Session
*The schedule is subject to change.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18
Announcement of Winners and Screening at NHK Fureai Hall
10:00am Announcement of Winners 1:00pm Screening of 4 Bset Works

The winners of the Audiovisual division of the JAPAN PRIZE2017 will be announced.
The Best Works and the Runners-up of;
- Pre-school Category
- Primary Category
- Youth Category
- Lifelong Learning Category
and the winners of;
- The Japan Foundation Presidentís Prize
- The UNICEF Prize
The Best Works in the 4 categories will be screened at 1:00 pm.

PAGE TOP