Prize Winners > | Runners-up > | Jurors > | IPCEM & Event > | Gallery > |
Finalists in the Audiovisual Division > | Finalists in the TV Proposal Division > |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
Leader of Committee 1 |
Brett Pierce | United States | Executive Director Meridian Stories |
|
Tonje Langseth | Norway | Producer NRK Super |
||
Mostapha Mellouk | Morocco | CEO Casablanca Media Partners |
||
Yamile Sandoval Romero | Colombia | Academic Director IOL Colombia |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
Chairperson of TV Proposal Division |
Cielo Salviolo | Argentina | Director Latinlab |
|
Leader of Committee 2 |
Monique Potts | Australia | Acting Director UTS Innovation |
|
Leader of Creative Frontier Category |
Lisa Percy | United Kingdom | Executive Editor BBC Learning |
|
Anothai Udomsilp | Thailand | Independent Consultant |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
Chairperson of Audiovisual Division |
Markus Nikel | Italy | Senior Consultant International Projects RAI CULTURA Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI) |
|
Leader of Committee 3 |
Khim Loh | Singapore | Managing Director The Moving Visuals Co. Pte Ltd. |
|
Jean-Marc Merriaux | France | Inspector General Ministry of National Education, Higher Education and Research |
||
Shin Yasuda | Japan | Senior Producer, International Co-production, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 1 |
Ami Malmros | Sweden | Media and Pedagogical Strategist Swedish Educational Broadcasting Company (UR) |
|
Mariana Loterszpil | Argentina | Director TECtv/OVOLab |
||
Ariunjargal Luvsantseren | Mongolia | Producer Mongolian National Broadcaster (MNB) |
||
Takuji Yoshino | Japan | Senior Producer, Youth & Education Programs Division, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 2 |
Sevilay Bozdemir | Turkey | Executive Producer Turkish Radio & TV (TRT) |
|
Claudia Rodriguez Valencia | Colombia | CEO Preciosa Media |
||
Ina Werner | Germany | Commissioning Editor German Television (ZDF) |
||
Miyuki Okano | Japan | Principal Program Director, Youth & Education Programs Division, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 3 |
Kåre V. Poulsen | Denmark | Cross Media Manager Danish Broadcasting Corporation (DR) |
|
Abdul Hakim Amir bin Nazri | Malaysia | Assistant Vice President, Content Development, Strategy & Innovation Astro, Measat Broadcast Network Systems Sdn Bhd |
||
Ali Oumarou | Niger | Director, Regional Center for Training and Production CIRTEF |
||
Ai Shibata | Japan | Producer, Youth & Education Programs Division, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 4 |
Sarah Grafman | United States | Manager of Instructional Development HarvardX |
|
Haibo Huang | Hong Kong | Deputy Chief Editor The Chinese Channel, Phoenix Satellite TV |
||
Davide Tosco | Italy | Creative Producer Showlab |
||
Yuki Ikeda | Japan | Senior Producer, Economic & Current Affairs Programs Division, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 5 |
Anne-Sophie Brieger | Canada | Vice President Operations: Production Sago Sago Toys |
|
Masakazu Furuichi | Japan | Professor College of Industrial Technology, Nihon University |
||
Sandhya Nankani | United States | Founder Literary Safari |
||
Stefano Semeria | Switzerland | Head of Young Audience Programs Swiss Radio and Television (SRF) |