Prize Winners > | Runners-up > | Jurors > | IPCEM & Event > | Photo Gallery > |
Finalists in the Audiovisual Division > | Finalists in the TV Proposal Division > |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
Chairperson of TV Proposal Division |
Sevilay Bozdemir | Turkey | Executive Producer Turkish Radio and Television (TRT) |
|
Leader of Committee 1 |
Loes Wormmeester | Netherlands | Commissioning Editor, Youth Department NTR |
|
Anne-Sophie Brieger | Canada | Vice President Operations: Production Sago Sago |
||
David Revilla | Mexico | Executive Producer enlaluna.media |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
Leader of Committee 2 |
Sarah Grafman | United States | Manager of Instructional Development HarvardX |
|
Leader of Creative Frontier Category |
Kåre V. Poulsen | Denmark | Cross Media Executive Producer Danish Broadcasting Corporation (DR) |
|
Nguyen Thi Kim Hoa | Vietnam | General Director Educational Television Centre - Vietnam Television (VTV 7) |
||
Hideki Tazuke | Japan | Controller, Production, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
Chairperson of Audiovisual Division |
Leh-Chyun Lin | Taiwan | Vice President Public Television Service, Taiwan (PTS) |
|
Leader of Committee 3 |
David Squire | United Kingdom | Creative Director DESQ |
|
Mimi Dadson | Ghana | Head of Education Department (TV) Ghana Broadcasting Corporation (GBC) |
||
Davide Tosco | Italy | Creative Producer Showlab |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 1 | Benjamin Manns | Germany | Producer / Editor Sudwestrundfunk (SWR) |
|
Alejandra Rabuini | Argentina | Researcher and Play Designer for Children Media and Video games Independent |
||
Glynis Beukes-Kapa | Namibia | Executive Producer-Education Namibian Broadcasting Corporation (NBC) |
||
Masakazu Sato | Japan | Senior Producer, Youth & Education Programs Division, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 2 | Lawrence S. Mirkin | Canada | President, Producer Mirkin Creative Inc. |
|
Jean-Marc Merriaux | France | Director-General Réseau Canopé (CNDP) |
||
Lucy Nusseibeh | Palestine | Director Institute of Modern Media, Al-Quds University |
||
Atsushi Yamada | Japan | Senior Producer, Youth & Education Programs Division, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 3 |
Roziah Naam | Malaysia | Principal Assistant Director Radio Television Malaysia (RTM) |
|
Monicah Waceke Ndungu | Kenya | Television Services Manager Kenya Broadcasting Corporation (KBC) |
||
Brett Pierce | United States | Vice President Steel River Productions |
||
Akiko Murai | Japan | Senior Producer, Culture & Welfare Programs Division, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 4 |
Malu Campos Viana Batista | Brazil | Executive Director Television America Latina (TAL) |
|
Harto Hänninen | Finland | Director/Write/Subeditor Finnish Broadcasting Company (YLE) |
||
Susan V. Tagle | Philippines | Film/TV Producer | ||
Mika Kanaya | Japan | Senior Producer, Program Production Department Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK) |
ROLE | NAME | PHOTO | COUNTRY | TITLE & ORGANIZATION |
LEADER OF COMMITTEE 5 | Hiroyuki Matsuguma | Japan | Associate Professor, Faculty of Design Kyushu University |
|
Hélène Fournier | Canada | Director, Education National Film Board of Canada (NFB) |
||
Yaniv Wolf | Netherlands | Creative Producer Submarine Channel |
||
Maria Andersson | Sweden | Web Strategist National Library of Sweden |